Event Sponsors

Thank you to our 2021 sponsors listed below! Please click here to learn more about the various sponsorship opportunities for the 2021 “Virtual” Awards Celebration!

Click here to learn more about sponsorship payment options.

(List updated as of 9/28/21)

Champion Sponsors

American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employees

International Union of Painters and Allied Trades

National Philanthropic Trust

Service Employees International Union

Ullico

Power Builder Sponsor

American Income Life

Association of Flight Attendants-CWA

International Brotherhood of Teamsters

United Food and Commercial Workers International Union

Change Maker Sponsor

International Union of Bricklayers and Allied Craftworkers

Laborers’ International Union of North America

Segal

Movement Sponsor

AFL-CIO Investment Trust Corporation

American Federation of Government Employees

Next Bridge Sponsor

Sara Nelson

UNITE Here

Allied

AFL-CIO Housing Investment Trust

American Federation of Labor and Congress of Industrial Organizations

David Bonior

Donald Griffin and Sydney Smith

International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers

International Union of Operating Engineers

United Mine Workers of America

Solidarity

BlueCross BlueShield Association

Denise Bowyer

Difede Ramsdall Bender PLLC

Ernie Englander (in memory of Beth Shulman)

Susan Fuldauder

GCM Grosvenor

Gephardt Group

Global Labor Justice – International Labor Rights Forum

Sarita Gupta and Eddie Acosta

Horizon Actuarial

Cathy Hurwit

International Association of Sheet Metal, Air, Rail and Transportation Workers

Invesco

Lori Pelletier

Professional and Technical Engineers Local 21

Robbins Gellar Rudman & Dowd LLP

Advocate Sponsors

Miranda Carter and Brenden Sloan

Centro de Trabajadores Unidos en la Lucha

Amanda Devecka-Rinear and Erica Smiley

Mary Beth Maxwell

Pronita Gupta and Deepak Pateriya

Nafisah Ula and Juhi Aggarwal

Learn More

October 6, 2021
Virtual!–8:00 p.m. Eastern Time

Interested in sponsoring the 2021 Virtual Awards Celebration? Learn more here.

Honorary Host Committee:
David Blumenstein, Segal
John Cavanagh, Institute for Policy Studies
Thomas Conway, Steelworkers
Tim Driscoll, Bricklayers
Steve Greer, American Income Life
Sarita Gupta, Ford Foundation
Brian Hale, Ullico
Mary Kay Henry, SEIU
Lorelei Narvaja and Dorian Warren, Community Change
Mary Beth Maxwell
Sara Nelson, AFA-CWA
Ai-jen Poo, National Domestic Workers Alliance
Becky Pringle, NEA
Kenneth E. Rigmaiden, IUPAT
Lee Saunders, AFSCME
Liz Shuler, AFL-CIO